Log in

Tattoo Contests

Tattoo Contest Categories

Tattoo Contests CATEGORIES

Best of Categories:

Best of Day Friday Artist
Best of Day Friday 5 Artist Team

Best of Day Saturday Artist
Best of Day Saturday 5 Artist Team

Best of Day Sunday Artist
Best of Day Sunday 5 Artist Team

Best Apprentice of Convention
Best Artist of Convention
Best 5 Artist Team of Convention

Other Contest Categories:

Small Black & Grey (20cm and under)
Large Black & Grey (over 20cm)
Small Colour (20cm and under)
Large Colour (over 20cm- But not full back)
Full Back
Bio-Mechanical
Traditional & Neo-Traditional
Tribal/Polynesian
Asian/Oriental
Portrait (Must Have Original Reference)
 

Schedule

Friday   

Activity: Registration: Judging: Parade & Awards Performance:
Tattoo Contest - Small Black & Grey
(20cm and under)
12.30 pm - 2.00 pm 2.00 pm - 2.30 pm 3.00 pm
Tattoo Contest - Small Colour
(20cm and under)
12.30 pm - 2.30 pm 2.45pm - 3.15 pm 3.30 pm
Tattoo Contest - Asian/Oriental 12.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.30 pm - 4.00 pm 4.15 pm
Tattoo of the Day 1.00 pm - 7.00 pm 6.00 pm - 9.00 pm 9.15 pm
Best Artist of the Day Awards   9.30 pm
Best 5 Artist Team of the Day Awards   9.45 pm
    

Saturday   

Activity: Registration: Judging: Parade & Awards Performance:
Tattoo Contest - Large Black & Grey
(over 20cm)
12.00 pm - 2.00 pm 2.00 pm - 2.30 pm 3.00 pm
Tattoo Contest - Large Colour
(over 20cm)
1.00 pm - 2.30 pm 2.30 pm - 3.00 pm 3.15 pm
Tattoo Contest - Traditional & Neo-Traditional 1.00 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 3.30 pm 3.30 pm
Tattoo Contest - Best Front
(Male & Female combined)
1.00 pm - 3.30 pm 3.30 pm - 4.00 pm 4.15 pm
Tattoo of the Day 4.00pm - 5.00pm 6.00pm - 9.00pm 9.15 pm
Best Artist of the Day Awards   9.30 pm
Best 5 Artist Team of the Day Awards   9.45 pm
    

Sunday

Activity:

Registration:

Judging:

Parade & Awards Performance:

Tattoo Contest - Full Back
(Male & Femaile combined)
11.30 pm - 2.00 pm 2.00 pm - 2.30 pm 3.00 pm
Tattoo Contest - Portrait/Realism 11.30 pm - 2.30 pm 2.30pm - 3.00pm 3.15 pm
Tattoo Contest - Tribal/Polynesian/Dotwork 11.30 pm - 3.00 pm 3.00 pm - 3.30 pm 3.30 pm
Best Apprentice at the Convention Award     5.30 pm
Tattoo of the Day 12.00 pm - 5.00 pm 4.00pm - 6.00 pm 6.15 pm
Best Artist of the Day Awards   6.30 - 7.00 pm
Best 5 Artist Team of the Day Awards   6.30 - 7.00 pm
Best Artist at the Convention Awards   6.30 - 7.00 pm
Best 5 Artist Team at the Convention Awards   6.30 - 7.00 pm

 

Log in or Sign up